To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content

Willie Mac Award

Willie Mac Award winners - 2013

The Junior Giants Willie Mac Award -- named in honor of Giants Hall of Famer Willie McCovey -- is the "junior" version of the annual award given to a Giants player by his teammates. Our award is presented to the players and coaches who best exemplify the Junior Giants Four Bases of Character Development: Confidence, Integrity, Leadership and Teamwork.

Select Junior Giants Willie Mac Award winners will have the chance to take the field before the San Francisco players on Junior Giants Day. All award winners: coaches, players and their families are invited to a special luncheon after the season ends.

2014 Willie Mac Award Winners - PLAYERS

Alex Alcantar - Yolo County
Anthony Aldaz - San Francisco PAL
Jordan Avila - Los Molinos
Amari Baker - San Luis Obispo
Summer Baxter - Clearlake
Fredrico Bega - Santa Clara
Wakilli Bennett - Sacramento - South (George Sim Community Center)
Sandridhee Bhatt - Sunnyvale
Paige Bour - Lake County
Dakota Boyd - Corning
Duane Brown - Livermore
Jason Budwiser - Sacramento - North (Del Paso Heights)
Kobe Carrero - Morgan Hill
Dylan Co - Mission YMCA
Cecilio Corral - Lompoc
Adeleny Cortes - Concord
Cody Couch - Salinas
Kevin DeBenedetti - Sacramento - YMCA
Alejandro Diaz, - Stockton
Sandy Espinoza - Live Oak
David Fernandez - North Richmond/San Pablo
Justin Fernandez - Antioch
Sean Finn - Reno
Austin Flood - Cottonwood
Mary Gaarde - Tracy
Diego Gonzalez - East Palo Alto
Dyanna Gutierrez - Suisun City
Alexa Hernandez - Modesto
Jorge Hernandez - Redwood City
Natalia Ibarra - Vacaville
Sean Irving - Marina
Laurence Jackson - Oakland
Carlos Jimenez - Orange Cove
Jorge Junior - Hayward
Ariana Kesterson - Monterey County
Casey Kilano - Pittsburg
Ben Kinnaman - San Bruno
Jake Kinsbourne - San Francisco Recreation and Park Department
Richard Kuskye - Plumas Lake
Stephanie Lamb - Feather River/Oroville
Riley Lessner - Willits
Yangsheng Liang - Daly City
Kayla Loza - Bear Mountain - Arvin
Dino Malatesta - Medford
Kasandra Malimali - Bayview
Madison Matthews - Mt. Shasta
Makayla McElhaney - Vallejo
Angel Mendez - Sanger
Alfredo Munoz - Eureka
Aiden Nguyen - Richmond
Talan Nguyen - Patterson
Shawn Omoto - Newark
Adria Page - Red Bluff
Joshua Perez - San Jose Franklin McKinley Children's Initiative
Yenei Perez - Bear Mountain - Lamont
Kaylena Phagnasay - Fresno Parks and Recreation
Daniela Ponce - San Jose West/Burbank
Cylas Riley - Lodi
Ainsley Rosenthal - South San Francisco
Jaden Rumor Rain - Santa Cruz/Watsonville
Cesar Sanchez - Atwater
Shaina Schramer - Ukiah
Caleb Shick - Paso Robles
Brandon Suggs - Porterville
Carlos Talamantes - West Sacramento
Roger Torres - Reedley
Lladro Valle - Milpitas
Gage Vargas - Merced - Winton
Layla Wallace - Chico
Sebastian Wells - Rancho Cordova
Kwentyn Wiggins - Marin City
Ashley Williams - Los Banos
Asantay Wilson - Hunters Point
Caden Winther - Jackson
Dean Young - Redding
Veronica Zavala - Rancho Tehama

2014 Willie Mac Award Winners - COACHES

Gary Ahumada - Antioch
Efrain "Chico" Avila - Los Molinos
George Azevedo - Merced - Winton
Jake Babick - Hunters Point
Joyce Becker - Chico
Willie Berlanga, Senior - San Francisco PAL
Ray Bermudez - Vallejo
Dustin Bonivert - Mt. Shasta
Jeff Bour - Lake County
Mike Byrum - Rancho Cordova
Frank Cardenas Sr. - Atwater
Jorge Cervantes - Sanger
Dvaun Charles - Santa Clara
Rick Clemons - Suisun City
Robert Cordova - Yolo County
Roger Cornwell - Sacramento - YMCA
Brian Curtis - Newark
Josue Davalos - Patterson
Spencer Dayton - Lodi
Benjamin De Alba - Sacramento - South (George Sim Community Center)
Garland Duhe - Marin City
Therese Field - Corning
Fred Finn - Reno
Christine Flood - Cottonwood
Randall Flores - South San Francisco
Patti Garcia - West Sacramento
Mark Gauldin - Richmond
Eddie Gonzales - Fresno Parks and Recreation
Paul Gonzalez - Orange Cove
Alex Gonzalez - Santa Cruz/Watsonville
Luceal Green - North Richmond/San Pablo
Erick Gutierrez - Paso Robles
James Hansen - Vacaville
Rosa Hernandez - Reedley
Marlon Hernandez - San Jose West/Burbank
Dennis Hill - Red Bluff
Tyler House - Plumas Lake
Milo Ibarra - Monterey County
Joseph Jackson - Rancho Tehama
Harold Jefferson - Oakland
Jeff Jewell - Eureka
Kristen Johnson - Medford
James Jones - Salinas
Devohn Lee - Hayward
Isidro Llanos - Concord
Denise Lopez - Jackson
Denise Loza - Bear Mountain - Arvin
Isidro Loza - Bear Mountain - Lamont
Lilia Martinez - Porterville
Jose Martinez - Stockton
Chris Matos - Redding
Weston Meyer - San Luis Obispo
Chris Ochoa - Sunnyvale
Peter Peal - San Jose Franklin McKinley Children's Initiative
Luis Perez - Morgan Hill
Nicole Pogrund - Ukiah
Brandon Reeves - Pittsburg
Martin Rodriguez - Willits
Dawn Rogers - Live Oak
Jill Romeo - Lompoc
Kathy Ruiz-Alarcon - East Palo Alto
Francis Sanchez - Daly City
Brian Schilling - Tracy
Clifford Servetti - Bayview
Brian Silva - Redwood City
Alisa Smith - Marina
Joe Suarez - Modesto
Kent Teixeria - Feather River/Oroville
Madison Umidon - Livermore
Curly Underwood - Mission YMCA
Paula Villescaz - Sacramento - North (Del Paso Heights)
Vern Westberg - Clearlake
Melissa Williams - Los Banos
Paul Willoughby - Milpitas
Dean Wilson - San Francisco Recreation and Park Department
Gordon Wong - San Bruno

2013 Willie Mac Award Winners - PLAYERS

Angel Ainsworth - Feather River
Jasmyne Aragon - Cottonwood
Ethan Aronson - Redwood City
Anthony Ayala - West Sacramento
Elleona Berania - Daly City
Ean Bezemer - Sanger
Kieran Gen Blue-Coffee - Santa Cruz/Watsonville
Rebecca Brown - Modesto
Biron Cardona - Hayward
Diego Del Real - Pittsburg
Kyle Delmo - San Mateo
Miguel Garcia - Gilroy
Fabian Garibay - Stockton
Victoria George - San Jose MACSA
Hadleigh Graham - Lake County
James Gregg - Red Bluff
Lilly Hitchcock-Burns - Mt. Shasta
Curtis Huang - SF PAL
Aubrey Humphreys - Sacramento- Hagginwood
Malachi Jensen - Atwater
Cameron King - Suisun City
Damien Kuebel - Medford
Andrew Lazos - Lompoc
Cessia Lim - South San Francisco
Nina Magana - Milpitas
Eric Magdaleno - Huron
Sebastian Mariscal - Paso Robles
AJ McFall - North Richmond/San Pablo
Helen McGrath - Newark
Alexis Medieta - Novato
Gabriel Melara - Bayview
Saray Menchor - Live Oak
Julisa Mendoza - Corning
Veronica Mendoza - Salinas
Christopher Morales - Sacramento- George Sim
Anthony Moreno - San Rafael
Joshua Nelson - Vacaville
Andrew Nicholds - Richmond
Joshua Nowlin - Willits
Cassandra Ochoa - Sunnyvale
Sophia O'Quelly - Yolo County
David Popete - Oakland
Jacob Pugliese - Los Banos
Jacob Rawls - Redding
Emmett Reilly - Ukiah
Kayla Rico - Tracy
Josiah Rodriguez - San Jose Union
Efrain Salas - Morgan Hill
Vicente Sanchez - Los Molinos
Jacob Shockley - Chico
Alexa Souza - San Jose West
Jonathan Strickland - Antioch
TJ Sullivan - San Bruno
Kalani Tellez - Bear Mountain
Isabel Thompson - Plumas Lake
Roger Torres - Reedley
Nicole Towne - Monterey
Rebekah Uyleman - Santa Clara
Alex Villegas - Merced
DeShun Washington Jr. - Vallejo
Irelynn Weaver - Porterville
Dylan Wells - Livermore
Brian Zaragoza - Concord
Noe Zavala - Rancho Tehama

2013 Willie Mac Award Winners - COACHES

Frank Aguilar - Modesto
Will Armanino - San Bruno
Wendell Arnold - Newark
Karen Belen Henroid - San Mateo
Destiny Boer - Los Molinos
Amanda Boyce - Ukiah
Martin (Mars) Breslow - SF PAL
Ty Brewer - Milpitas
Marc Brown - Plumas Lake
Howard Bryant - Chico
Kevin Butts - Mt. Shasta
Jennifer Calbonero - Sacramento - George Sim
Jose Caldera - Huron
Preston Caldera - Santa Clara
Maryanne Carrillo - Salinas
Lorena Chacon - Fresno P&R
Lamar Cisneros - SFRPD
Whitlee Clayton - Hayward
Chris Coffey - Antioch
Linetta Cooper - North Richmond/San Pablo
Gloria Coria - Paso Robles
Adawna Danly - Feather River
Sanjay Dave - Sunnyvale
Sarah De Sousa - Tracy
Keith Demarest - San Jose Union
Frank Famaro - East Palo Alto
Marcus Gardner - West Sacramento
Michael Garza - Livermore
Rick Gomes - Los Banos
Juan Gonzalez - Monterey
Celeste Graybill - Concord
Andy Hardin - Red Bluff
Armando Hernandez - Oakland
Ryan Itamura - Santa Cruz/Watsonville
William (Steve) Jensen - Atwater
Manuel Mendoza - Porterville
Craig Miller - Medford
Brian Moscini - Redwood City
Brad Nall - Sacramento- Hagginwood
Hugo Naranjo - Morgan Hill
Kimberly Neal - Bakersfield
Quynh Nguyen - San Jose West
Brittnee Norris - Reedley
Adalberto Ortega - Lake County
Gloria Ortega - Merced
Laura Padilla - Bayview
Chris Pagan - Pittsburg
Ted Pepelis - Seaside
Malasia Reyna - Stockton
Joseph Rose - Sacramento - YMCA
Georgina Ruiz - Gilroy
David Ruiz - San Jose MACSA
Sal Sanchez - Lompoc
Charity Scarbrough - Yolo County
Dante Taylor - Richmond
Fred Varner - Suisun City
Liz Vega - Live Oak
Ken Vossler - Sanger
Raymond Walston - Rancho Tehama
Terril Whitlock - Willits
Stephanie Whittington - Cottonwood
Katie Wood - Redding
Maria Worthy - Bear Mountain
Aaron Zetzer - Daly City

2012 Willie Mac Award Winners - PLAYERS

Justice Alcantar - San Francisco PAL
Xavier Allen - Suisun City
Pete Alvarez - Modesto
Nate Anderson - Medford
Matthew Battle - North Sacramento
Mikey Camacho - Lake County
Jesus Cano Hernandez - Pittsburg
Tavyn Chandler - Live Oak
Emily Chrasta - Los Molinos
Mosiah Concha - Bayview
Katie Connor - Plumas Lake
Christian Diez - Tracy
Anthony Dizon-Barron - South San Francisco
Nathan Elarco - Watsonville
Elizabeth Esquivel - Morgan Hill
Savannah Flores - Lompoc
Abel Garcia - Salinas
Frankie Glaviano - West Sacramento
Adrian Gonzalez - Dyer Kelly
Anthony Gonzalez - San Rafael
Sophia Gonzalez - Antioch
Nathan Hall - Merced
Ryan Harvel - Paso Robles
Jayson Hayes - Yolo County
Anthony Hernandez - Hayward
Andre Hinojos - Monterey County
Nicole Jones - Mt. Shasta
Miles Keesey - Chico
Chisa Matsumoto - San Mateo
Yoshi Monobe - Los Banos
Maria Nunez - Rancho Tehama
Taylor Pardue - Willits
Eddy Perez - Gilroy
Sophie Pettis - San Luis Obispo
Hayley Preheim - Reedley
Marquise Reid - East Palo Alto
Seth Reyes - Atwater
Rene Rodriguez - Stockton
Natalie Ruiz - San Jose Union
Danielle Sanchez - Sanger
Connor Snodgrass - Ukiah
Rommel Solano - Daly City
Dylan Speers - Cottonwood
Christopher Stevens - Feather River
Erick Sullivan - San Bruno
Melanie Sweeney - Porterville
Miguel Vela - Huron
Francis Villanueva, Jr. - Milpitas
Andrew Volk - Vallejo
Kate Xiong - Sacramento- George Sim

2012 Willie Mac Award Winners - COACHES

Steve Abercrombie - Tracy
Myla Adeva - San Mateo
Eddie Aquino - Daly City
Steve Ayala - Salinas
Alando Barnett, Sr. - Milpitas
Jeff Battle - North Sacramento
Sue Bryan - Dyer Kelly
Danny Byrd - Willits
Curtis Chow - Cottonwood
Armando Concha - Bayview
Gloria Corbelli - Vallejo
Parish Cross - Mt. Shasta
Andrew DeLa Pena LeGrand - Paso Robles
Rene Diaz - Merced
Ricardo Diaz - Santa Clara
Arlene Dizon - South San Francisco
Mario Escudero - Gilroy
Ramon Ferguson - Chico
Jermain Gill - Sacramento- George Sim
Kathi Gonsales - Modesto
Willie Gonzalez - Los Banos
Dan Gunther - Redding
Julio Hernandez - East Palo Alto
Melissa Hernandez - Los Molinos
Rick Herrera - Sanger
Gary Hietala - Suisun City
Joe Hoffar - Atwater
David Jasso - Bakersfield
Josh Khan - Hayward
Steve Kilby - San Jose Union
Sara Kwan-Williams - San Bruno
Jaime Lawrence - Feather River
Jud Lyman - Plumas Lake
Robert Lynch - Medford
Wesley McGrath - Lompoc
Jason Neary - West Sacramento
Johnny Pena - Huron
Jamieson Prevoznak - San Rafael
Maurice Ramirez - Watsonville
Nelson Ramos - San Francisco PAL
J.J. Reichmuth - San Luis Obispo
Tom Reily - Live Oak
Richard Sandoval - Morgan Hill
Daniel Silva - Reedley
Eddie Stefani - Monterey County
Phillip Watchers - Stockton
Sarah Weaver - Porterville
Doug Wendland - Yolo County
Ken Wicks - Lake County
Cort Wilcox - Antioch
Ramona Zavala - Fresno Park & Rec

2011 Willie Mac Award Winners - PLAYERS

Jonathan Ahlert - Cottonwood
Leo Anderson - Vallejo
Janie Banda - Modesto
Jovon Bernal - South San Francisco
Jesse Boyd - Ukiah
Alexander Brand - Hamilton City
Tyler Cervania - Redding
Spencer Copperfield - Willits
Jerry Coulter - Red Bluff
Lacey Damon - Feather River
Cameron DeBortoli - Mt. Shasta
Ronald Elliott - Tracy
Jonathan Enriquez - Huron
Thomas Fong - SF Recreation and Park
Reece Giannini - Hagginwood
Andrew Hungerford - Paso Robles
Elijah Hunter - Tracy
Blake Jackson - Porterville
Nathan Lapp - Live Oak/Santa Cruz SAL
Timozeray Lawson - Sacramento - George Sim
Dylan Layfield - Atwater
AJ Levias - Antioch
Alyssa Levien - Suisun City
Maliq Markham - Corning
Leo McGrath - Newark
Andy Moreno - Morgan Hill
Caden Naran - San Louis Obispo
Jeremy Nelson - Monterey County PAL
Joseph Nelson - Seaside
Sammy Rantisi - San Bruno
Santiago Reynoso - San Francisco Recreation and Parks
Shea Rodriguez - San Jose UAA
Heather Rodriguez - Los Molinos
Lesley Ruano - Redwood City
Antonia Ruth - Medford
Marcus Salgado - Gilroy
Timothy Scott - San Francisco PAL
Christian Silvano - Daly City
Andres Sobalvarro - Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Kennedy Stanton - West Sacramento
David Toth - Rancho Tehama
Jonathan Trujillo - Hayward
Noah Watson - Sacramento YMCA

2011 Willie Mac Award Winners - COACHES

Chris Alcarez - Daly City
Marius Alhambra - San Jose ASAS
Casey Amaral - San Jose UAA
Azucena Atanacio - Morgan Hill
Rudy Barraca - Suisun City
Juan Barroso - Bayview Hunters Point
Rob Brandon - Vallejo
Robert Brewer - Milpitas
Susan Casebeer - Feather River
Ron Crandall - Antioch
Jacob Fansler - Medford
Chach Flores - Salinas
Rigo Garcia - Monterey County PAL
Amanda Gormley - San Francisco PAL
Alex Graves - Sacramento YMCA
Rich Hester - Mt. Shasta
Dwight Hunter - Tracy
George Jue - South San Francisco
Angela Kendall - Yolo County YMCA
Lee Lamp - Redding
Jim Lapp - Live Oak/Santa Cruz SAL
Richard Laque - Porterville
Richard L'Heureux - Hayward
Rueben Mangana - Sacramento - Hagginwood
Roger McCoy - Cottonwood
Justin McKey - Stockton World Events
Cindy Mendez - Sanger
David Montes - Gilroy
Armando Murillo - Huron
Sidney Nickles - Newark
Robert Nowlin - Willits
Willie Rodriguez - Los Molinos
Tina Rosa - Seaside
Sal Santos - Redwood City
Kendra Sears - San Luis Obispo
Tina Soria - Modesto
Angelo Stanton - West Sacramento
Tod Steinfeld - San Bruno
Oralia Tercero - Santa Clara
Doug Thompson - Sacramento - George Sim
Leslie Thornsavanh - Central Stockton
Angel Urrutia - Hamilton City
Eddie Vasquez - Reedley
Bob Velasquez - Paso Robles
Ruben Zamora - San Mateo
Manuel Zavala - Rancho Tehama

2010 Willie Mac Award Winners - PLAYERS

Elise Abby - Redding
Henry Barnum - Mt. Shasta
Kris Cabancsas - Hayward
Brittany Chin - San Bruno
Alex Chiu - SF PAL
Isaac Diaz - Morgan Hill
Aaryiana Egan - Bakersfield
Dyllan Espelage - Seaside
Hannah Felder - Sacramento Hagginwood
Robert Ferreira - Daly City
Clayton Garroutte of Ukiah
Anthony Hardy - Modesto
Serina Hernandez - Santa Cruz
Olivia Humble - Sparks
Nathaniel Ireland-Rochon - Cottonwood
Molly McMahon - Paso Robles
Samantha Moreno - Red Bluff
Jose Ochoa - Antioch
Alicia Patron - Suisun City
Jacob Peterson - San Luis Obispo
Skye Powell - Hamiliton City
Sarah Randolph - Porterville
Kayla Randolph - Porterville
Michael Reyes - Atwater
Oscar Rodriguez Jr. - Los Molinos
Eduardo Rojas - Monterey County
Danielle Rozal - Tracy
Matthew Smith - San Jose UAA
Kylie Turner - Feather River
Cameron Vela - Sacramento
Mason Waller - West Sacramento
David Washington - Union City
Jenna Wells - Willits
Eli Wilson - Jackson
Taylor Wolett - Vacaville

2010 Willie Mac Award Winners - COACHES

Elsie Abby - Redding
Luke Allendorf - Monterey County
Allan Aponte - Hayward
Keri Alvarez - Modesto
Gil Barry - Gilroy
Bob Barton - Bakersfield
Jason Berry - Medford
Chris Blevins - Cottonwood
Will Boyce - Ukiah
Suzie Chavez - Hamilton City
Daryl Chin - San Bruno
Pedro Corona - Morgan Hill
Dirk Damon - Feather River
Roberto Estrada - Red Bluff
Jose Garza - Seaside
Vinesh Govindbhai - Daly City
Celeste Jones - Atwater
Jason Lish - Stockton - World Events
Denise Phillips - Jackson
Stephanie Rader - SF PAL
Tim Reardonof - Sacramento
Robert Reason - Sacramento
Derrek Render - Klamath Falls
Manuel Rodriguez - Santa Cruz
Cody Rommel - Vacaville
Wendy Rozal - Tracy
Jamie Ruiz - Porterville
Jesse Salsman - Suisun City
Marshall Sheaman - Yolo County
Robbie Smith - Paso Robles
Amy Smith - West Sacramento
Gabrielle Terrell - Willits
Shawn Testa - Newark
Matt Turner - San Luis Obispo
Tracy Turner - Antioch
Kendee Vance - Los Molinos
Michael Vance - Los Molinos
George Vega - Las Vegas

2009 Willie Mac Award Winners - PLAYERS

Teinari Aiasau - Tracy
Manuel Aviña - Morgan Hill
Christina Blaul - Seaside
Isabella Calvo - Modesto
Shami Carroll - Newark
Sydney Cross - Mt. Shasta
Diego Del Rivero - San Jose ASAS
Andy Eckler - West Sacramento
Francisco Elizarraros - Reedley
Andrew Fifita - San Bruno
George Fifita - San Bruno
Larry Gonzalez - East Palo Alto
Annabel Hernandez - Visalia
Jessenia Hinojos - Stockton
D'Vonyé Jackson - Las Vegas - NV
Jevell Jackson - Fresno B&G
Hawk Kring - Sacramento
Casey Leebrick - San Luis Obispo
Cody Loper - Corning
Samantha Madrigal - Cottonwood
Nikolas Mancilla - Hamilton City
Will Marlatt - Santa Cruz
Ricky Marquez - Jr. - Oakland
Cezar Mendoza - Bayview
Violet Mesa - Monterey - NORTH
Christopher Mills - Paso Robles
Carlos Murillo - Gilroy
Monae Newton - Rancho Cordova
Monique Newton - Rancho Cordova
Kolt Pitkin - Los Molinos
Riley Polete - Yolo County
Megan Ramos - Daly City
Stephanie Riener - Union City
Noah Salnardi - Medford - OR
Taylor Serrano - Bakersfield
Abby Smith - Ukiah
Sarah Taylor - Atwater
Eric Torres - Monterey - SOUTH
Matthew Vallar - Hayward

2009 Willie Mac Award Winners - COACHES

Alex Alexander - Antioch
George Arias - Redwood City
Ernesto Banayos - Bayview
Frank Burd - Porterville
David DeLeon - Tracy
Tim Diaz - Bakersfield
Nate Eckler - West Sacramento
Celestino Elsumeri - Stockton
Chaney Garcia - Santa Clara
Patricia Garcia - Sacramento
Ed Goldberg - Vacaville
Lorenzo Gomez - Daly City
Stephanie Gonzales - Union City
Alex Gonzalez - Santa Cruz
Jesus Gonzalez - Morgan Hill
Shawn Grigsby - Modesto
Bruce Harland - Salinas
Rory Hurst - Red Bluff
Mike Jackson - Las Vegas - NV
Anthony Johnson - East Palo Alto
Will Keehn - San Luis Obispo
Cindy Leon - Sacramento
Tracy Lucus - Howe
Mark Michel - Cottonwood
Roy Norris - Reedley
Kimberly Paris - Rancho Cordova
Chand Patel - Richmond
Monica Perea - Hamilton City
Rodney Pierce - Hayward
Rolando Reyes - Newark
Juan Rodriquez - Yuba/Sutter
Jamie Rom - Mt. Shasta
Jean Romero - Paso Robles
Orlando Salcedo - Gilroy
Sindia Saldana Palacios - Monterey-SOUTH
David Sheets - Yolo County
John Springer - Monterey - NORTH
Mike Sullivan - San Bruno
Gary Taylor - Los Molinos
Laurie Taylor - Los Molinos
Dan Thompson - Seaside
Brendan Turner - Ukiah
Joe Vollmar - Medford - OR
Terese Welch - Skycrest
John Ybarra - Atwater
Ron Zisler - Fresno Boys & Girls Club

2008 Willie Mac Award Winners - PLAYERS

Anthony Armijo - East Palo Alto
Coby Beltran - Modesto
Tyler Bouwens - Seaside
Candi Brincat - Hayward
Beau Burgess - San Luis Obispo
Devanta Burroughs - San Francisco
Martin Caughlin - Willits
Cameron Crone - Monterey South County
Harpeet Dhadiala - Tracy
Andrew Ducusin - Monterey North County
Elena England - Atwater
Antonio Garcia - Corning
Araceli Garcia - Morgan Hill
Jeremy Gibbs - San Bruno
Joshua Jeter - Paso Robles
Bhreanne Joves - Daly City
Westleigh Kling - Jackson
Christopher Langford - Medford - OR
Haley Leonard - Los Banos
Cory McCarthy - Lake Tahoe
Adrian Perez - Atwater
John-Mark Reagan - Lake County
Marco Reeves-Chavez - Hamilton City
Tyler Rosa - Cottonwood
Cole Silva - Antioch
Madison Tucker - Yuba/Sutter
Ayden Vance - Los Molinos
Adrianna Weimer - Sacramento
Steven White - Ukiah
Robert Wick - Rancho Tehama

2008 Willie Mac Award Winners - COACHES

Alicia Avina - Morgan Hill
Mary Bradley - Medford - OR
Danny Case - Covelo
Gaby Chaghouri - San Bruno
Roman Chavez - Hamilton City
John Conlon - Cottonwood
Steve Cox - Stockton
Gerald Curry - Las Vegas - NV
Eric Drobny - San Luis Obispo
Phillip Duncan - Porterville
Patience Foster - Willits
Mike Goehner - Jackson
Paul Gooden - Seaside
Kathy Hausman - Los Molinos
Darren Hunter - Tracy
Michael Julian - East Palo Alto
Robert Kirby - Ukiah
Frank and Mona Leonard - Los Banos
Derek Lewis - Lake County
Calvin Mar - Daly City
Kevin McCarty - Sacramento
Janice Menzies - Rancho Tehama
Allen Moore - Richmond
Alex Morales - Jr. - Reedley
Morgan Olson - Antioch
Alex Perkins - San Francisco
Sandra Phinney - Modesto
Joanne Rivera - Atwater
Jason Roper - Yuba/Sutter
Paula Ruiz - Monterey North County
Hector Sanchez - Monterey South County
Pedro Sanchez - Lake Tahoe
Thomas Sanchez - Hayward
Jennifer Villanueva - Redwood City
Gary Washington - West Sacramento
Robert Yarnall - Paso Robles

2007 Willie Mac Award Winners - PLAYERS

Alyssa Alford - Cottonwood
Azaan Ali - Las Vegas - NV
Brady Bowers - Antioch
Carlos Carrero - Ukiah
Jordan Center - Modesto
Isak Chavez - Glenn County
David and Jonathan Cornish - Medford - OR
Kyle Cunningham - Corning
Daris Dallas - Bakersfield
Ana Franco - Stockton
Beatrice Garcia - Seaside
Garrett Griffin - Santa Cruz
Joseph Hammar - Atwater
Jarrett Jurisprudencia - Newark
Chase Kamla - Mt. Shasta
Charles Keppel - Suisun City
Breanna King - Daly City
Omar Mendoza - San Francisco
Rodrigo Miranda - Morgan Hill
Jazmin Moreno - East Palo Alto
Joseph Munguia - Willits
Juan Oguendo - West Sacramento
Reginald O'Neal Wilson - Sacramento
Sebastian Ouellette - San Luis Obispo
Elizabeth Palestino - Redwood City
Desiree Pineda - Monterey North County
Daniel Price - San Bruno
Kajol Raju - Pittsburg
Johnathon Shropshire - Rancho Tehama
Walter Truesdale - Hayward
Dylan Trujillo - Paso Robles
Mark Velasquez - Monterey South County
Spencer Vince - Lake Tahoe
Cameron Vowell - Reedley
Isaiah Washington - Union City
Sarina Washington - Fresno

2007 Willie Mac Award Winners - COACHES

Randy Amores - San Bruno
Steve Bell - San Francisco
Owen Bentz - Los Molinos
Bob Boileau - San Francisco
David Bouffard - Paso Robles
Jonnie Burroughs - Suisun City
Claudine Camacho - Daly City
Huriel Chavez - Glenn County
Jason Cook - West Sacramento
Alta Cowden - Rancho Tehama
Glen Davis - Mt. Shasta
Milton Dickerson - East Palo Alto
Louis Finck - Cottonwood
Keith Gee - Redwood City
Elizabeth Gonzalez - Morgan Hill
Matt Grodzik - Lake Tahoe
Paul Grothe - Monterey North County
Dwayne Guerrero - Antioch
Jim Hale - Willits
Jeff Hammar - Atwater
Shawnessa Hinojosa - Reedley
Chris Knutson - Bakersfield
Tony Koep - Newark
Richard MacCracken - Lincoln
Lee Magdamo - Daly City
Hector Martinez - Fresno
Russell McGaugh - Seaside
Paul Metcalf - Corning
Matt Narez - San Luis Obispo
Ian Patrick - Santa Cruz
Ryan Rueda - Hayward
Adriana Salazar - Monterey South County
Graeme Scott - Ukiah
Jeremy Wallace - Richmond
Steve Whiteside - Modesto
Deb Wiss - Stockton
Marvin Woodard - Medford - OR

2006 Willie Mac Award Winners - PLAYERS

Antonio Aguilar - San Bruno
Angel Arellano - San Bruno
Chaz Baculi - Daly City
A'Janae Bassett - Pittsburg
Tanisha Blackburn - Daly City
Austin Burris - Atwater
Patrick Callahan Jr. - Cottonwood
Gabriela Castro - Gilroy
Hayat Chaghouri - San Bruno
Byron Douglas - Sacramento
Dallas Duarte - Fresno
Briana Edwards - Daly City
Juan Espinoza - Monterey North County
Franky Garcia - Reedley
Bryan Gordon - San Bruno
Danyel Goto - Daly City
Christopher Hale - Willits
Ian Hayes - Paso Robles
Jasmine Hornsby - Vallejo
John Illum - Los Molinos
D'Maurier Johnson - Bakersfield
Jordan Junio -Daly City
Jackson Kritsch - San Luis Obispo
Lariel Mateo-Bautista - Daly City
Tanner Mathis - Mt. Shasta
Samantha Mendoza - Sparks - NV
Kayla Newberry - Lincoln
Gage Nicholson - Modesto
Juan Nunez - San Bruno
Maria Nunez - Rancho Tehama
Juliet Orellana - Seaside
Damian Pereda - Daly City
Alexa Pichly - West Sacramento
Jeffery Rosario - Daly City
Nedal Saba - San Bruno
Stevie Smith - San Francisco
Emily Smoot - Yuba/Sutter
Stephan Taylor - Jackson
Adriana Torres - Ukiah
Dominique Turner - San Francisco
Emil Williams - Las Vegas - NV
Austin Youngdale - San Bruno

2006 Willie Mac Award Winners - COACHES

Joanne Bentz - Los Molinos
Danny Bright - San Francisco
Carol Brown - Daly City
Sandi and Dan Canaday - Ukiah
Nick Daniels - Sparks - NV
Shane Evans - Modesto
Rosslyn Jimenez - Monterey North County
Raymundo Jimenez - Monterey North County
Will McNeal - Bakersfield
Alex Metcalf - San Luis Obispo
Tony Miller - San Francisco
Ron Ruaro - West Sacramento
Tony Ruiz - Paso Robles
Larry Stock - Mt. Shasta
Dennis Wong - San Bruno

Giants Community Fund